Photo of Pina-Torres, Isaias

Pina-Torres, Isaias

(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Public Drunkenness

Age

24

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 6"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 22nd, 2023
Description

District Court 15-3-04 issued an Arrest Warrant for Isaias Pina-Torres on May 18, 2023, for the following incident.

Isaias Pina-Torres, age 24, of Wilmington, DE, was arrested and charged with Burglary, Disorderly Conduct, Criminal Trespass and Public Drunkenness, following an incident in which Officers were dispatched for an in-progress report of an unknown intoxicated male, making entry into a residence through a window. The incident occurred on May 13, 2023, at approximately 8:09PM, in the 700 Block of Wayne Avenue, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Pina-Torres, Officers observed him to be visibly intoxicated and he originally claimed he had been living at the residence for the prior three days. Residents of the home stated he had not been living at the home or been given permission to enter the house. Officers were advised Pina-Torres was previously attempting to gain entry through the front door before opening a first-floor window and climbing through, after being told he was not allow inside the home. Pina-Torres was taken into custody and charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04. 

Charges
(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Public Drunkenness

Location

700 Block Wayne Avenue
Kennett Square, PA 19348

Date Issued

May 18, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Burglary

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15304-CR-0000187-2023

Reference ID

KS-23-004994

Issuing Authority

Kennett Square Police Department