To follow North Coventry Police Department, click the button below.
Follow North Coventry Police DepartmentDownload the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Coventry Police Department.
( 1 count ) DUI (M); (1 count) Driving within single lane (S); (1 count) Driving vehicle at safe speed (S)
Age
23
Gender
Male
On 12/17/2022 at approximately 0250 hours, the North Coventry Township Police Department arrested 23 year old, Ryan Begley, from Royersford, PA for DUI and other traffic offenses. The arrest was made after police conducted a traffic stop on Route 422 east after observing a blue Honda operated by Begley commit numerous traffic offenses. During the course of the investigation, officers determined Begley was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol and was subsequently arrested. Begley was processed at Pottstown Police Department and later released to a sober adult. Charges to be filed with District Court 15-3-01.
Location
Route 422 east
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20221217M7071 - 41
Follow North Coventry Police Department
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Coventry Police Department.