The North Coventry Police Department arrested Fritz, Joseph Daniel on Monday July 22nd, 2022.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday March 22nd, 2022
- Holding Department: North Coventry Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-15301-CR0000053-2022
- Reference ID: 20220323M1540
The North Coventry Township Police Department holds an arrest warrant for Joseph Fritz. On 03/22/2022 at about 2327 hours the North Coventry Township Police Department responded to the report of a domestic disturbance in the 400 block of Laurelwood Rd. Through the course of the investigation it was determined, Joseph Fritz, physically assaulted his girlfriend causing injuries. Fritz fled the scene upon police arriving. If you know Joseph Fritz's whereabouts please contact the North Coventry Police Department at 610-323-8360.