Photo of Sterner, Andrew J

Sterner, Andrew J

(1 count ) Retail theft & (1 count) Disorderly conduct

Age

32

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

160 lbs

ARREST
Dec 21st, 2022
Description

On 12/17/2022 at approximately 1335 hours, officers from NCPD responded to a retail theft in progress at the Boscovs at the Coventry Mall.  The suspect initially fled the scene but officers located him a short distance away.  He was identified as Andrew Sterner.  Sterner was processed and charged with summary retail theft and disorderly conduct.  He was cited and released.

Charges

Location

351 W. Schuylkill Rd
Boscovs
Pottstown, PA 19465

Arrest Date

Dec 17, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

20221217M7076-34