Attempt to Identify

May 19th, 2023

North Coventry Township Police Department is asking for the public's assistance in identifying three females (pictured) who were involved in a theft at the Boscovs at the Coventry Mall.  Anyone with information can submit a tip or contact Ofc. Victoria Hipple at 610-323-8360 or vhipple@norcopd.org

Location

351 W. Schuylkill Rd
Boscovs
Pottstown, PA 19465

Date

May 19, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

20230516M2724-34

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern