Hit and Run Crash

Tabs

Case

The North Coventry Township Police Department is investigating a hit and run crash, which occurred in the area of the Rt. 422 exit ramp to S. Hanover Street.  An unknown vehicle stuck a stop sign located at the bottom of the ramp.  Anyone with information on the striking vehicle is requested to contact the North Coventry Township Police Department.

Date: 
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
Reference ID: 
20191218M7950

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: