Retail Theft

Tabs

Case

On 01/25/2023 at approximately 1530 hours, Officers of the North Coventry Township Police Department responded to Boscovs (351 W. Schuylkill Road) on the report of retail theft. The pictured female selected two boxes of women's fragrances displayed and offered for sale by the store. The female then proceeded to head out of the misses doors and into the parking lots, ignoring commands from Boscovs loss prevention officer. The female was last seen getting into the front passenger seat of a white Jeep as pictured in the far parking lot. Anyone with any information regarding this suspect is asked to contact Officer Templin of the North Coventry Township Police Department by phone (610) 323-8360 or by email atempling@norcopd.org. Thank you. 

Date: 
Wednesday, January 25, 2023 - 3:15pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20230125M0484

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: