Retail Theft

Tabs

Case

The North Coventry Township Police Department is attempting to identify the attached female and male suspects. On 02/10/2023 the pictured female and male selected various over the counter medications offered for sale by the store and attempted to leave without paying. The total amount of merchandise recovered was $285.53 Anyone with any information regarding the suspects is asked to contact Officer Woodrow of the North Coventry Township Police Department by phone (610) 323-8360 or submit a tip.

Date: 
Friday, February 10, 2023 - 9:45am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20230211M0868 - Woodrow

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: