Retail Theft

Tabs

Case

The North Coventry Township Police Department is attempting to identify the attached male wearing the blue hooded jacket. On 03/02/2023 the male selected a pair of sunglasses for sale by Boscov's and attempted to leave without paying. The total amount of merchandise recovered was $20. Anyone with any information regarding the suspect is asked to contact Officer Weller of the North Coventry Township Police Department by phone (610) 323-8360 or submit a tip.

Date: 
Thursday, March 2, 2023 - 4:30pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20230302M1256

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: