Retail Theft/Attempt to identify

Tabs

Case

The North Coventry Township Police Department is attempting to identify the two attached females. On 03/09/2023 the females selected miscellaneous over-the-counter medication and beauty products sold by Giant Food Store and left without offering payment. The total amount of merchandise taken was $4050.82. Anyone with any information regarding the two suspects is asked to contact Officer Weller of the North Coventry Township Police Department by phone (610) 323-8360 or submit a tip.

Date: 
Thursday, March 9, 2023 - 3:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
20230310M1447-43

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: