Theft

Tabs

Case

     The North Coventry Township Police Department is investigating the report of a theft.  The theft occurred over night on 12/19/2018 in the 1100 Block of Temple Road.  The victim reported the actor/s removed an envelope containing a Christmas gift, that he left for his trash men.  The envelope was left on the outside of the victim's trash dumpster.  Anyone with information is requested to contact the police department.

Date: 
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Reference ID: 
20181220M6465

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: