Photo of Downes, Curtis

Downes, Curtis

(1 count) Theft by Unlawful taking (M1); (1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)

Age

42

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

200 lbs

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Apr 26th, 2023 | Updated Apr 27th, 2023
Description

The North Coventry Township Police Department holds an arrest warrant for 42 year old Curtis Downes. On 01/19/2023 the North Coventry Police Department took a report for stolen tools from a work site. Through the course of the investigation it was determined, Downes, was in possession of a stolen leaf blower and pawned the leaf blower to American Cash Traders in Pottstown Borough. Downes was last known to be in the Pottstown area. If you know Curtis Downes' whereabouts please contact the North Coventry Township Police Department at 610-323-8360 or submit a tip.

Charges

Location

Pottstown, PA 19465

Date Issued

Jan 24, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Reference ID

20230119M0371 - 41

Holding Department

North Coventry Township Police Department