Photo of Major, Kenneth Allen

Major, Kenneth Allen

(2) two counts of DUI and (2) two vehicle code violation

Age

67

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

215 lbs

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created May 3rd, 2016 | Updated Jul 7th, 2016
Description

North Coventry Township Police Department holds a bench warrant for Kenneth Allen Major which was issued by District Court 15-3-01 on 04/28/16.  A preliminary hearing for a DUI arrest was scheduled for Major on 4/28/16 where Major failed to appear.  Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Major are asked to contact NCPD.

Charges

Location

Route 422
Route 100
Pottstown, PA 19465

Date Issued

May 3, 2016

Warrant Type

Bench

Active

Yes

Docket No.

mj-15301-cr-0000361-2015

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-3-01

Holding Department

North Coventry Township Police Department