Photo of Parsons, Nicole M

Parsons, Nicole M

18 3502 (A1i) Burglary-Overnight Accommodation Persons Present (F1)
18 3503 (A1I) Criminal Trespass-Enter Structure (F3)
18 2702 (A1) Aggravated Assault (F1)

Age

21

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 11"

Weight

105 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
May 24th, 2023
Description

On May 16, 2023 at 11:52 pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 300 Blk South Fifth Street for a report of a burglary in progress.  Upon arrival, Police made contact with the victim and the actor, Nicole Parsons, 21, of Nottingham, on the front porch.  The victim states that he arrived home to find an unknown female in his residence and when he confronted her, she lunged at him with a knife.  The victim was able to shove Parsons away from him and call Police. It was determined that Parsons entered the residence through an unlocked front window and was inside approximately one hour before the victim arrived home.  Parsons was placed into custody and transported to the Oxford Police for processing before being turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison.

Parsons was arraigned and is currently be housed at Chester County Prison on a $10,000 cash bail.  A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for May 30, 2023 at the Oxford District Court. 

Charges

Location

300 Blk South Fifth Street
Oxford, PA 19363

Arrest Date

May 16, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

OP-23-03211 / Doherty