Photo of Collier, Aaron Douglas

Collier, Aaron Douglas

Aggravated Assault and related offenses

Age

42

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

189 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 23rd, 2023
Description

Police charged COLLIER with Aggravated Assault and related offenses after an incident occurring on March 7, 2023 involving COLLIER, where he reportedly pointed a firearm at a group of juveniles and threatened them. None of the juveniles were injured.

Police took COLLIER into custody on April 24, 2023 after obtaining a warrant for his arrest. COLLIER was arraigned and remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail. A preliminary hearing was scheduled on May 4, 2023, and waived to the Court of Common Pleas for disposition.  

Charges

Location

440 West Second Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365

Arrest Date

Mar 7, 2023

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault