Photo of Nova-Guerra, Wilmer C

Nova-Guerra, Wilmer C

Terroristic Threats and Related Offenses

Age

41

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 6"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 23rd, 2023
Description

Police were called to a domestic incident and charged NOVA-Guerra with Terroristic Threats and related offenses as a result of his actions. NOVA-Guerra was arraigned before MDJ Nancy Gill and posted bail pending his preliminary hearing scheduled on May 31st. 

Charges

Location

424 Walnut Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365

Arrest Date

Apr 16, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal