Photo of Pringle, Kristen M

Pringle, Kristen M

Drugs and Related Offenses

Age

35

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 2"

Weight

165 lbs

Hair

Blonde

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
May 23rd, 2023
Description

Police have charged PRINGLE with drug violations after the vehicle she was a passenger in was stopped for a traffic violation, just after 2AM, on Rt. 10. Police confiscated the drug article from PRINGLE and released her pending a summons. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for June 22, 2023, at the Parkesburg District Court.

Charges
Drugs and Related Offenses

Location

10 East First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365

Arrest Date

May 6, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation