Photo of Baxter, Charles

Baxter, Charles

Theft of a Motor Vehicle and Related Offenses

Age

35

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 6"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 12th, 2021
Description

The defendant has been charged after taking the victim's vehicle in November 2020 and refusing/failing to return it.

Charges

Location

128 North Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365

Date Issued

Apr 5, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

mj15307CR0000075-2021

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-3-07

Holding Department

Parkesburg Police Department