Photo not available for Ortiz, Melvin Miranda

Ortiz, Melvin Miranda

Simple Assault and related offenses

Age

45

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

6' 3"

Weight

240 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jul 8th, 2021
Description

A warrant has been issued for Melvin MIRANDA-ORTIZ, 43 of Parkesburg, for Simple Assault as the result of a domestic dispute at the family residence. The actor fled the area after assaulting the victim and before police arrived. Anyone with information is asked to contact 9-1-1 and report this subject's whereabouts.

Charges

Location

216 Grant Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365

Date Issued

Jul 7, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15307-CR-0000146-2021

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-3-07

Holding Department

Parkesburg Police Department