To follow Parkesburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Parkesburg Borough Police Department.
Terroristic Threats and Related Offenses
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Police have issued a warrant for the arrest of SHELTON as the result of threatening acts of violence with a handgun and producing the pistol toward two victims.
Location
105 McGuigan WayParkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
Jan 16, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15307-CR-0000108-2023
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-07
Holding Department
Parkesburg Police Department