The Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department arrested Wall, Maverick on September 28, 2021.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday September 13th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: District Court 15-2-03
- Holding Department: Westtown East Goshen Regional Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-15203-CR-0000191-2021
- Reference ID: WE-21-007929
On Tuesday September 28th 2021, Mr. Maverick Walls was taken into custody by the Pennsylvania State Police in Northeast Philadelphia. Mr. Walls was remanded to Chester County Prison to await arraignment.
On September 12, 2021 the Westtown East Goshen Regional Police Department was dispatched to the 1600 block of West Chester Pike for a disturbance. As a result of the investigation a felony warrant was issued for Maverick Wall. Anyone knowing the whereabouts of Wall is asked to contact the Westtown East Goshen Regional Police Department at 610-692-9600.