Photo of Brown, Tameika Angelique

Brown, Tameika Angelique

(1) Count Forgery (F3)
(1) count Access Device Fraud (F3)
(1) count Identity Theft (F3)
(1) Count Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1) count Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(1) count Tampering With Records (F3)

Age

31

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 2"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Oct 18th, 2018
Description

WEGO PD holds a Criminal Arrest Warrant for Tameika Brown of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania following an investigation into a forged check written on the account of a resident from the 1000 block of Preserve Lane in Westtown Township. Tameika Brown also has an active bench warrant, from 2012, out of Montgomery County (PA) District Attorney's Office for failing to appear on a Retail Theft case.

Charges
(1) Count Forgery (F3)
(1) count Identity Theft (F3)

Location

1000 Perserve Lane
Westtown Township, PA 19382

Date Issued

Oct 18, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15203-CR-0000346-2018

Reference ID

P18180515

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-2-03

Holding Department

Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department