Photo of Fernandez, Jordy De La Cruz

Fernandez, Jordy De La Cruz

(18) 3502 (A) F2 Burglary
(1 Count) (18) 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1) count 3925 (a) Receiving Stolen Property (F2)
(18) 4101 A1 Forgery (F2)
(18) 4105 (A)(1) Bad Checks (M1)
(1) count 4106(a)(1)(i) Access Device Fraud (F3)

Age

20

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 4th, 2023
Description

On Monday December 5, 2022, at 0650 hours members from the Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department were dispatched to the Westtown Post Office, located at 844 East Street Road in Thornbury Township, Chester County for a burglary. Officers met with staff members who reported upon arriving for work they discovered mail scattered throughout the office, packages missing from the post office boxes (PO box), and employee desks rummaged through. 

As a result of the investigation, WEGO CID identified Jordy (JO) De La Cruz Fernandez from Bronx NY (formally of Reading PA), as a suspect. On April 4, 2023, a criminal complaint was filed against Mr. Fernandez and an arrest warrant was subsequently issued. 

Anyone who knows the whereabout of Mr. Fernandez is requested to contact Det. David Hale by either calling (610-692-9600 x.216), email (dhale@wegopd.org) or by submitting a tip on CrimeWatch. 

Charges
(18) 3502 (A) F2 Burglary
(18) 4101 A1 Forgery (F2)

Location

800 Block E. Street Road
West Chester, PA 19382

Date Issued

Apr 4, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Burglary

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15203-CR-0000084-2023

Reference ID

WE-22-14280

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-2-03

Holding Department

Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department