Photo of Hernandez, Hollye Kaye

Hernandez, Hollye Kaye

(1) count retail theft (F3)
(1) count Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
(2) counts Criminal Conspiracy (F3 & M1)

Age

53

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 6"

Weight

145 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
Sep 13th, 2018
Description

WEGO PD holds a Criminal Arrest Warrant for Hollye Hernandez (AKA Hollye Heilig, AKA Hollye Holdaway) for Retail Theft, Receiving Stolen Property, and Criminal Conspiracy. An investigation into a theft from the CVS, located at 1501 Paoli Pike in East Goshen Township, on March 27th, 2015, led to warrants for the arrest of Hollye Hernandez and her accomplice. The accomplice was successfully taken into custody back in 2015 and brought before the court. Hollye Hernandez remains at large and is believed to be residing in the Harrisburg area.

Charges
(1) count retail theft (F3)

Location

1501 Paoli Pike
East Goshen Township, PA 19380

Date Issued

May 6, 2015

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15-1-02-CR-0000094-2015

Reference ID

53PJ15001708

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-1-02

Holding Department

Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department