Photo of Otavio, Gabriel Silva

Otavio, Gabriel Silva

(18) 4101 A1 Forgery (F2)
184101A FORGERY (F2)
(18) 4101 (A3) Forgery
(18) 4105 (A)(1) Bad Checks (M1)
184106A1I ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F2)
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property

Age

22

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

140 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Black

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 4th, 2022
Description

The Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department currently holds a felony arrest warrant for Gabriel S. Otavio of Plainville, Massachusetts for fraud and related offenses.  The warrant is a result of an investigation where multiple counterfeit checks were debited against an East Goshen resident’s checking account which totaled over $7,000. During the investigation, it was determined that these checks were deposited into Otavio’s account where the funds were held and eventually used for personal expenses.  

WEGO CID was assisted by the United States Coast Guard Investigative Services (CGIS). Anyone who can assist in the locating of Otavio is asked to contact Det. David Hale (dhale@wegopd.org) at 610-692-9600 x 216

Charges
(18) 4101 A1 Forgery (F2)
184101A FORGERY (F2)
(18) 4101 (A3) Forgery

Location

1200 Block Killern Lane
West Chester, 19380

Date Issued

Nov 3, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Fraud

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15102-CR-0000213-2022

Reference ID

WE-22-08826

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-1-02

Holding Department

Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police