Photo of Rostas, Radu

Rostas, Radu

(18) 901 (A) Criminal Attempt-Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1)
(18) 901 (A) Criminal Attempt- Theft by Deception (M1)

Age

23

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

215 lbs

Hair

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Aug 21st, 2018
Description

On August 21, 2018, an arrest warrant was received by the Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department for Radu Rostas. Radu Rostas is wanted in connection to a "Quick Change Scam" that took place at the Giant in Thornbury Township on August 11th, 2018.

Anyone with information on the location of Radu Rostas is asked to contact Detective Jason Diamond at jdiamond@wegopd.org or 610-455-6082

Charges

Location

1393 Dilworthtown Crossing
West Chester, PA 19382

Date Issued

Aug 21, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

15203-AW-0000194-2018

Reference ID

P18224705

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-2-03

Holding Department

Westtown-East Goshen Regional PD