Attempted Theft

Tabs

Case

On December 22, 2022 at 8:24 PM employees of a pharmacy located in West Chester called to report that an unknown male attempted to take several items from the store. If you recognize the male in these pictures, please call 610-696-2700 and speak with Ofc Graham. 

Date: 
Thursday, December 22, 2022 - 8:30pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
WC-22-36782

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: