Counterfeit Currency

Tabs

Case

The West Whiteand Township Police Department is investigating an allged passing of counterfeit currency. Anyone with information is asked to contact Det. Scott Pezick at 484-875-6021 or spezick@westwhiteland.org.

Date: 
Tuesday, March 14, 2023 - 2:45pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
WW-23-02954

Case Type: