Credit Card Theft

Tabs

Case

The West Whiteland Township Police Department  is investigating the theft of credit cards from a patron dining at Panera Bread. The stolen credit cards were then allegedly used at local Target and Home Depot stores.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Det. Scott Pezick at 484-875-6021 or spezick@westwhiteland.org.

Date: 
Friday, March 3, 2023 - 1:15pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
WW-23-02514

Case Status:

Case Type: