Theft of Painting

Tabs

Case

The West Whiteland Township Police Department is investigating the theft of a painting. The painting was shipped by a woman from Beverly Hills to a auction business in Downingtown. An unknown person picked the item up at the FedEx Ground facility in Exton. The painting has not been recovered. A photo of the painting is attached.

Call Sgt. McCloskey or Det. Pezick if you have any information.

Date: 
Friday, January 27, 2023 - 7:15am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
WW-23-01853

Case Type: