Wallet Theft-Panera Bread

Tabs

Case

The West Whiteland Township Police Department is investigating an alleged theft from a patron at the Panera Bread restaurant. The stolen cards were then used at the Walmart store in Exton. Anyone with information is asked to contact Det. Scott Pezick at spezick@westwhiteland.org or 484-875-6021

Date: 
Monday, March 6, 2023 - 1:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
WW-23-022642

Case Type: