23 § 6114 A (Misdemeanor) Contempt for Violation of Order or Agreement
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 29th 2023, an arrest warrant was issued for Louis Valentine for violation of a protection from abuse order.
Valentine was last known to reside in Pottstown, PA. Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Grattan at tgrattan@springcitypa.gov or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Location
400 Block Chestnut St.
Spring City, PA 19475
Date Issued
Sep 29, 2023
Warrant Type
PFA
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-MD-0000052-2023
Issuing Authority
MDJ-15-3-01
Holding Department
Spring City Borough Police