Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation) (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 23, 2023 at 7:25 am the Oxford Police responded to the 100 Blk Midland Drive for an EMS incident. After further investigation into the nature of the incident, it was determined that a verbal argument had occurred between the female victim and Adrian Almanza, 23, of Kennett Square, PA. I was also determined that there was an active Protection From Abuse Order that prohibited Almanza from having any contact with the victim. Almanza was taken into custody and transported to the Oxford Police Department where he was processed and turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison
Location
100 Blk Midland Drive
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-05309 / Williams