( 1 count ) DUI and 5 additional charges
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Oxford Borough Police Department charged 52 year old, Michael P. Arbolino of Oxford for DUI and five additional related charges. The police observed a vehicle stuck on the railroad tracks in the area of Mount Pleasant and S Third Street, Oxford Borough. The operator identified as Arbolino was arrested after suspected of driving under the influence. Arbolino was later released, pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
300 block Mount Pleasant Road
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-20-00932