UPDATE:
On January 31 2023 the Lancaster City Police arrested Pedro Aspuac on the criminal warrant. Aspuac waived his right to a preliminary hearing that was scheduled for February 21, 2023 and all charges were held to the Court of Common Pleas. Aspuac was still unable to post a $250,000 cash bail and is being held at the Chester County Prison.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday January 10th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: 15-3-05
- Holding Department: Oxford Borough Police Department & Chester County Detectives
- Docket Number: MJ-15-3-05-CR-0000013-2020
- Reference ID: CC-19-02032
The Oxford Borough Police Department assisted by the Chester County Detectives have issued a warrant for 37 year old, Pedro Aspuac (WHM, 66in, 155 lbs, DOB: 01-23-82) of Lancaster Pennsylvania for Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a child. Anyone with information is requested to call 911.