Possession of Marijuanna
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Driving suspended DUI related
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 21, 2021 at approximately 11:00pm, Oxford Borough Police initiated a traffic stop along the 100 block N Third Street. The driver was in violation of driving while suspended from a previous DUI. The Driver, identified as 29 year old, Eric Michael Atkin of Kirkwood Pennsylvania was also found in possession of small amount of marijuanna and drug paraphernalia. Case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
100 block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-21-01234