18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M2)
18 2709 A1 Harassment (S)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 22, 2022 at 1:30 pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 200 Blk South Third Street for a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival Officers made contact with the victim who stated that the actor, David Blevins, 54, of Oxford, had grabbed her on the upper arm during an argument. Details of the incident were also provided by a witness who was present during the assault. Blevins was placed into custody, processed, and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison for arraignment.
Location
200 Blk South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-03553 / Coverly