(18) 2702 (A)(1) Aggravated Assault (F1) & one additional charge
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On June 7, 2021 at approximately 6:46 PM, The Oxford Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block Nottingham Ave for a domestic. Police arrested 58 year old, John Robert Brown for allegedly striking the victim with a metal baseball bat. Brown was charged with aggravated assault and released on bail, pending a preliminary hearing.
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
OP-21-01621