Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 4, 2021 at 12:16PM, the OPD arrested known subject with an active Chester County bench warrant, 29 year old, Kevin Lamont Butcher of Oxford. Butcher was taken into custody without incident along the 400 block Lincoln Street and transported to Chester County Prison.
Location
400 block Lincoln Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-21-03179 / Greer