Attempted Rape by Forcible Compulsion and 7 additional charges
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Oxford Borough Police Department charged 29 year old, Macario Chun-Ramirez of Oxford for Attempted Rape and 7 related charges. The police responded to a disturbance along the unit block of S Third Street, Oxford Borough. The police located Chun-Ramirez and spoke to the victim. Chun-Ramirez is currently being held on bail after his preliminary hearing was held on January 12, 2021.
Location
unit block S Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
OP-20-02692