(1 Count Terroristic Threats) (M1)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Oxford Borough Police Department charged 33 year old, Victor Contreras Ramirez of Oxford for Terroristic Threats. The police responded to a disturbance along the 500 block Market Street, Oxford Borough. The police located Contreras Ramirez and spoke to the victim. Contreras Ramirez posted bail and is awaiting a formal arraignment.
Location
500 block Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-20-02790