18 3304 (A1) Criminal Mischief (M2)
18 5503 (A4) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On December 22, 2023 at 9:24 pm, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Ugly Mutt, 562 Lincoln Street, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with employees who stated that a male patron had left the bar after an argument and walked onto the front deck where he broke a large glass window before leaving. The incident was captured on security footage and shows Manuel Cordero, 30, of Lincoln University, causing the $1060.50 in damages. Criminal charges have been filed and a preliminary hearing has been scheduled for March 26, 2024 at the Oxford District Court.
Location
562 Lincoln Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
OP-23-07187 / Williams