(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 4, 2020 at 1:51pm, The Oxford Police Department arrested 49 year old, Reina Ruth Crigger of Port Deposit, Maryland. Lost prevention employee reported to the police they observed Crigger and a male suspect placing items offered for sale in Crigger's purse. Crigger was detained and turned over to the police. Crigger was processed and released pending charges.
Location
400 block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
OP-20-02005