On February 21, 2022 the OPD was dispatched to a medical emergency in the 300 blk of Market Street. Contact was made with Alisa Donovan, 26, of Blandon, PA, who was confirmed to have an active warrant from Philadelphia. A search incident to arrest did produce several controlled substances that Donovan was not authorized to possess. Donovan was transported to Chester County Prison on the active warrant, with criminal charges to be filed for the narcotics.
Location
300 Blk market Street Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-22-00503 / Cruz
Created Mar 25th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Oxford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Oxford Police Department.