18 5104 RESISTING ARREST (M2)
18 5503 (A3) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On March 27, 2022 at 12:40 am the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Octoraro Tavern and Hotel, 2 South Third Street, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with the manager who stated that Shawn Dunn, 43, of Avondale was threatening staff after being refused service. Contact was made with Dunn in the rear of the business where he did resist Officers who attempted to take him into custody . Dunn was subsequently released pending a summons and was provided a notice of trespass from the business.
On September 20, 2022 a preliminary hearing was held at Oxford District Court where Dunn plead guilty to a Disorderly Conduct and the remaining charge was withdrawn.
Location
2 South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
OP-22-01092 / Galle