Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 21, 2023 at 11:23pm the Oxford Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 300 Blk South Fifth Street for an equipment violation. Officers made contact with the operator, Jason Edwards, 39, of Oxford, who was determined to have an active Chester County Bench Warrant. Edwards was taken into custody and subsequently transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
300 Blk South Fifth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-00577 / Frie