18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M)
18 5503 A1 Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 6, 2022 the Oxford Police were dispatched to the area of South Fourth Street and Market Street for a report of an assault victim. Upon arrival Police made contact with the victim who stated that the actor, Timothy Faber, 43, of Oxford, had struck him in the neck with a hammer. Injuries sustained by the victim, along with witness statements, supported criminal charges and Faber was placed into custody at his residence. Faber was interviewed and released pending a summons. On June 7, 2022 Faber arrived at Oxford Police and was processed for the charges which are still pending a preliminary hearing at District Court.
Location
Unit Blk Myrtle Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-00049 / Williams