1 Count of False Alarms to Agencies of Public Safety and 1 additional charge
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
125 lbs
The OPD charged juvenile female for malicious manual alarm press on a 911 call box within the Oxford Transportation Center, 3 Octoraro Alley. Surveillance video observed the female press the alarm and flee the area before emergency responders arrived. Police report #OP-21-02779
Location
3 Octoraro Alley
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-21-02779