18 3503 (A1ii) Criminal Trespass (F2)
18 5506 Loitering and prowling at night time (M3)
18 2709 (A3) Harassment (S)
18 3304 (A5) Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 25, 2023 at 5:31am the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 600 Blk Market Street for a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival contact was made with a female victim who stated that German Flores-Ortiz, 27, of West Grove, had broken in to residence through a basement door. Once Flores-Ortiz had gained access to the residence, he confronted the victim who ordered him to leave. As the victim was calling Police, Flores-Ortiz fled the residence.
Oxford Officers, with the assistance of the Southern Chester County Regional Police Department, located Flores-Ortiz at his residence where he was taken into custody. Flores-Ortiz was transported to the Oxford Police where he was processed and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison. Flores-Ortiz was arraigned and released on a $5000 / 10% bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for January 2, 2024 at the Oxford District Court.
Location
600 Blk Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-06862 / Williams