CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 17, 2025, at 6:44 pm, Officers were conducting a foot patrol in 400 Blk Market Street when they observed a male subject, Jesus Garcia, 32, of Oxford, who was known to have an active Chester County Domestic Relations Bench Warrant. Contact was made with Garcia, who was placed into custody and transported to the Chester County Prison.
Location
400 Blk Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-25-05489 / Weaver